Winner 2017

 

Winners Smart Business Awards 2017:

Software

Business

Winner: Microsoft

Runner-up: Teamleader

Nominees: Microsoft, Oracle, SAP, Exact, Infor, Salesforce, Unit4, Teamleader

 

 

Accounting

Winner: Exact

Runner-up: Wolters Kluwer

Nominees: Afas, Exact, Kluwer, Sage, Unit4

 

Document & workflow

Winner: Adobe

Runner-up: Ricoh

Nominees: IBM, Iris, Adobe, Neopost, Canon, Ricoh, Iron Mountain

 

 

Analytics

Winner: IBM

Runner-up: SAP

Nominees: IBM, Microsoft, Microstrategy, Oracle, Qlik, Tableau, SAP, SAS, Trifacta, Klarrio, Google

 

Security

Winner: Veeam

Runner-up: McAfee

Nominees: Check Point, Commvault, G DATA, Kaspersky, McAfee, Panda, Sophos, Symantec, Vasco, Veeam

 

Hardware

Server

Winner: HP Enterprise

Runner-up: Dell EMC

 

Nominees: BigBoards, Dell EMC, HP Enterprise, Fujitsu, Huawei, Lenovo

 

Storage

Winner: Synology

Runner-up: HP Enterprise

Nominees: Dell EMC, Hitachi Data Systems, HP Enterprise, NetApp, Samsung, Seagate

 

Smartphone

Winner: Samsung

Runner-up: Apple

Nominees: Apple, HP Inc., Huawei, Lenovo, LG, Samsung, Sony

 

Print & Scan

Winner: Canon

Runner-up: HP Inc.

Nominees: Brother, Canon, Epson, HP Inc., Kodak Alaris, Konica Minolta, Kyocera, Lexmark, OKI, Ricoh, Xerox

 

Personal Computing

Winner: HP Inc.

Runner-up: Dell EMC

Nominees: Acer, Apple, Dell EMC, Lenovo,Panasonic, Toshiba

 

Services & Outsourcing

Applications

Winner: Realdolmen

Runner-up: Cegeka

Nominees: Accenture, Atos, Avanade, Capgemini, Cegeka, CSC, IBM, NRB, Ordina, Realdolmen, Tata Consulting

 

Staffing

Winner: Esas

Runner-up: Randstad

Nominees: Accent, Capgemini, Cegeka, Esas, Experis, Ordina, Randstad, Realdolmen, USG

 

Integration & Infrastructure

Winner: Realdolmen

Runner-up: Nextel

Nominees: Accenture, Avanade, Cheops, Dimension Data, Nextel, Orange Business Services, Realdolmen

 

Workplace

Winner: IBM

Runner-up: HP Inc.

Nominees: Cegeka, Cisco, Computacenter, Econocom, Getronics, HP Inc., IBM, Realdolmen

 

Hosting & Domains

Winner: Combell Group

Runner-up: Nucleus

Nominees: bNamed, Combell Group, Nucleus, Proximus, Stuart, Synergics, Telenet, TransIP

 

Datacenter

Winner: InterXion

Runner-up: Proximus

Nominees: Colt, Datacenter United, InterXion, Koning en Hartman, LCL, Proximus, Rittal, Schneider Electric, Synergics

 

Communication

Telecom

Winner: Proximus

Runner-up: Telenet

Nominees: BT, Intellinet, Interoute, Orange, Proximus, Telenet

 

Network security

Winner: Cisco

Runner-up: Fortinet

Nominees: Barracuda, Check Point, Cisco, Fortinet, Fox-IT, Fujitsu, Juniper, Palo Alto Networks, SecureLink, WatchGuard

 

Collaboration

Winner: Microsoft

Runner-up: Cisco

Nominees: Cisco, Facebook, IBM, Microsoft, Polycom, Slack Technologies

 

 

Prestige Award

Winner: imec