Nominees

 

1. SOFTWARE

OS & Office

Apple
Microsoft
Google

Business Software (ERP, CRM, Supplychain,…)

AFAS
Avanade
Exact
Infor
Microsoft
Oracle
Salesforce.com
SAP
Sage
Unit4

Accounting & ERM (Enterprise Resource Management)

Afas
Exact
Inaras / Octopus
Wolters Kluwer
Sage
Unit4 / C-Logic
Winbooks
Wings

Content management (web content, document management,…)

Acquia / Drupal
Adobe
Canon (Iris)
EMC
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Microsoft
Neopost
Opentext
Oracle
Sitecore
SDL Tridion
WordPress

Analytics & BI & Big Data

Avanade
Commvault
Datatonic
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Information Builders
Keyrus
Microsoft
Microstrategy
Oracle
Qlik
SAP
SAS
Teradata

2. HARDWARE

PC (desktop, laptop)

Acer
Apple
Asus
Dell
Fujitsu
HP Inc.
Lenovo
Panasonic
Toshiba

Smartphone

Apple (iPhone)
Blackberry
HTC
Huawei
Microsoft / Nokia
Samsung
Sony

Tablet / Hybrid

Acer
Apple (iPad)
Asus
HP Inc.
Lenovo
Microsoft (Surface)
Samsung
Toshiba

Server

Dell
Fujitsu
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Lenovo
NEC
Oracle
Supermicro

Storage

Dell
EMC
Fujitsu
Hitachi Data Systems
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Huawei
IBM
Netapp
Netgear
NEC
Qnap
Symantec
Synology
Western Digital

Printing & Managed Printing

AGFA Graphics
Brother
Canon
Computacenter
HP Inc.
Konica Minolta
Kyocera
Lexmark
Oki
Ricoh
Samsung
Xerox

3. SERVICES & OUTSOURCING

Cloud & Mobile provider

Apple
Citrix
Dropbox
EMC
Google
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Microsoft
Mobile Iron
Proximus
Red Hat
Showpad
Telenet
VMWare

Applications (development, maintenance)

Accenture
Atos
Avanade
Capgemini
Cegeka
CGI
Cognizant
CSC
CTG
NRB
Realdolmen
Sopra Steria
TCS (Tata Consultancy Services)
Van In
Wipro

Workplace

Cegeka
Computacenter
Econocom
Fujitsu
Getronics
HCL
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Realdolmen
TCS (Tata Consultancy Services)
Unisys
Xerox

Integration & Infrastructure

Accenture
Atos
Cegeka
Dimension data
Fujitsu
Getronics
HCL
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Infosys
Nextel
NRB
Proximus
Realdolmen
TCS (Tata Consultancy Services)
Wipro

Datacenter

APC
Cegeka
Cofely
Colt
Data Center United
DC Oostkamp
Emerson Network Power
Evonet
Interoute
InterXion
LCL
NRB
PIVOT3
Proximus
Rittal
Sungard
Synergics
Terremark Verizon
Unix solutions

Hosting & Domain

Aspex
BNamed
Combell
Nucleus
Proximus
Stuart
Synergics
Telenet
Terremark

Staffing

Accent
Cegeka
Cronos
Esas
Experis
Ordina
Randstad
Realdolmen
Smals
Sogeti
USG
T Interim

Outsourcing & Services Benelux

3D ICT consulting
ACA IT
Amplexor
Cegeka
Centric
Cheops
Cronos
Delaware consulting
Econocom
Esas
Kangaroot
Komma Board
Ordina
QNH
Realdolmen
Systemat
Synergics
The Reference / Emakina
Tobania
Worldline

4. SECURITY

Security suite – anti malware

AVG
Eset
F Secure
G Data
Kaspersky
McAfee (Intel)
Panda
Sophos
Symantec
Trend Micro

Network security – firewall, UTM

Checkpoint
Cisco
Dell
Fortinet
Juniper
Palo Alto
SecureLink
Watchguard

5. TELECOM & COMMUNICATION

Operator fix + services

BT
Colt
Destiny
Easynet
Interoute
Mobistar
Proximus
Telenet
Verizon

Operator mobile

Base
Mobistar
Proximus
Telenet

Collaboration & Communication Solution

Alcatel Lucent
Atos
Avaya
Cisco
Microsoft (Skype)
Mitel
Unify